Virgin coconut oil
Quantity: 100 g or 200 g
Container: glass bottle
100% natural and vegetable
What are its benefits ?
Coconut oil has great emollient and nourishing properties that help fight skin dehydration and crocodile skin. Fabric softener , antifungals , reduces stretch marks, treats eczema and psoriasis. Has a soothing effect that calms redness and sunburn. It nourishes and smoothes the hair fiber to bring strength, vitality, suppleness and shine to the hair. Sheathing and promoting hair growth. Coconut oil can be a great ally in the bathroom for many beauty rituals .
How to use it ?
Its soothing and protective virtues and its natural fragrance, it is perfect for taking care of our skin. It is applied to dry and damaged skin or to prevent chapping and cracks . Antioxidant, it fights against aging of the skin, tones it and restores its radiance . You can even use it as a makeup remover. You can use it as a cream for rough skin that needs elasticity. It can be used as an after-sun repair treatment. Many use it in the making of homemade soaps because it increases the foaming effect and brings smoothness.
Rich in vitamins and iron, coconut oil nourishes the hair, making it denser and shinier . It is perfect for hair care or masks for dry, dull and split hair because it deeply nourishes it and also a good growth accelerator. It is possible to coat the hair and especially the tips, massage them and then wrap the hair in a hot towel. Leave on for a few hours before rinsing and shampooing. It also helps to nourish and tame flyaways or curly, frizzy, frizzy hair and also for normal hair . Excellent fungicidal agent, which makes it an ideal treatment for dandruff, both to prevent it and to eliminate it.
On the nails, it will make them stronger. Simply massage the nails and their contour with a little oil then leave to act for a few minutes to find beautiful soft and hydrated hands.
How is it obtained?
White in color with a melting texture obtained by pressing fresh coconuts. Its texture varies in several forms. It brings sweet scents to cosmetic preparations. When heated, it becomes liquid and takes on a fluid, oily texture. Place it in a bain-marie or on a radiator if it is hard because below 20°C, it is naturally solid.