casarome

Organic Jojoba Oil

€8,90

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Organic Jojoba Oil

Quantity: 50ml or 100ml

Container: glass bottle

100% from natural origin and certified organic

1st cold pressing

Organic Jojoba oil in glass bottle of 50 ml and 100 m

Its properties:

Extracted from the jojoba nut, this jojoba oil is very special because its composition is very close to the sebum produced by the human body. Below about 10°C, jojoba oil is solid, waxy in appearance. It becomes liquid again above this temperature.

Native Americans also used the properties of jojoba oil for the treatment of wounds and sores. In Asia many women use jojoba oil to promote the growth of hair , eyelashes and nails.

An essential treatment for our skin and hair , it helps soothe sensitive, reactive and oily skin . It fights against dry scalps, eczema, psoriasis, inflammation, rheumatism and arthritis. Possessing virtues similar to black cumin oil because it eliminates bacteria that inflames the skin, it helps fight against allergic reactions, irritations and sunburn. To be used by anyone who suffers from acne, as it relieves inflammation, destroys fungi and germs.

Pure jojoba seed oil is rich in linoleic acids, it helps regulate sebum production. Rich in vitamin E, the oil has the power to delay free radicals responsible for premature aging. Much used for massages because jojoba hydrates, leaving skin soft and soothed .
So jojoba oil can be used at all ages and for all skin types.

Not tested on animals and vegan.

Its benefits:

For the skin :

Jojoba oil has a nourishing , protective , rebalancing and softening action. Nourishing, it penetrates without leaving a greasy film on the surface. Penetrating easily, very moisturizing and regulating the pH of the skin, it is used for oily skin as well as dry skin (very dry or even dehydrated) , maintaining the balance of the acidity of the skin. It increases the low pH of dry skin and decreases the high pH of oily skin.

Also regulating the production of sebum. Depending on the type of skin , it decreases or increases its production. It therefore improves the appearance of oily or acne-prone skin (excess sebum) and revitalizes dry skin (lack of sebum). Restoring suppleness and elasticity to the skin. Acting by activating the metabolism of elastin and slowing down the loss of water in the cells. Calming redness and irritation, protecting the skin of the face from external aggressions, it maintains the hydrolipidic film on the skin. Effectively fighting against skin aging and wrinkles.

Ideal for making a natural, softening and protective make-up remover , it will keep the skin smooth and supple by avoiding the toxic chemicals of industrial beauty and hygiene products. In continuous treatment, the oil can also alleviate psoriasis and eczema. Also possessing healing and regenerative properties, can be used for the treatment of wounds and to help healing.

For hair :

It is also an intense treatment for oily, dry and brittle hair . It regulates the production of sebum on our skin but also on the scalp and is therefore applied to oily or oily hair, as a hair mask. It is also the ally of dry hair, to which it restores vitality , suppleness and shine .

Considered one of the best natural remedies for treating dandruff and stimulating hair growth, castor oil. Natural remedy for the hydration of the scalp. Reducing the accumulation of grease at the root of the hair causing problems such as dandruff, dry or greasy hair, itching and hair loss. Deeply nourishing, very good hair moisturizer and stopping hair loss, it is advisable to add 1 drop of oil in your usual shampoo.

For oily hair, applying jojoba oil can help reduce levels of oil on the scalp, plus it has properties that help remove excess sebum and improve blood circulation .

His origins :

Originally from Central America (Sonara desert between Mexico and the United States), jojoba is a shrub. Considered a natural remedy by the Indians. It has also been mainly cultivated for its oil , which is produced from the oilseeds of this plant. It has roots that can reach more than thirty meters allowing it to capture water in arid soils and resist drought.

Similar products

Recently viewed